skip to main content

Student Services Directory

Office of Special Education

Stacie Voskuil
Director of Special Education & Special Services
(616) 696-0580
Ashley Reynolds
Administrative Assistant, Student Services
(616) 696-0580

Ancillary Staff

Stacy Barnhill
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6027
 
Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
 
Molly Bradley
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6239
 
Brianna Chapman
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6094
  
Montelle Curtis
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6202
  
Tari Howland
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6235
 
Nicole Lammers
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant
(616) 696-0580 x1040
 
Jereme VandenHeuvel
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6304
Jereme.Vandenheuvel@csredhawks.org  
 
Dr. My Lien
School Psychologist
(616) 696-1204 x6360
   
Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
 
Krista Olszewski
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6248

Carl Peckham
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6250
  
Judy Rau
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6126

Cedar Trails

Jennifer Baker
Early Childhood Special Education
(616) 696-1204 x6006
 
Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
 
Stacy Barnhill
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6027
 
Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
Kim.Bolboltz@csredhawks.org Visit Staff Site
 
Lenel Farmer
Resource Room
(616) 696-1204 x6046
 
Elizabeth Glyshaw
Resource Room
(616) 696-1204 x6296
 
Tari Howland
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6235
 
Ashley Schreuder
Autism Spectrum Disorder Program
(616) 696-1204 x6009
 
Hannah Visser
Early Childhood Special Education
(616) 696-1204 x6272
 
 

Beach

Molly Bradley
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6239
 
Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
 
Daphne Cattenhead
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x1411
 
Summer Spetoskey
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-0350 x6007
 
Stacy Barnhill
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6207
  
Beth Hudson
Resource Room
(616) 696-1204 x6007
 
Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
 
Kaylee Rupprecht
Cognitively Impaired Classroom (MICI)
(616) 696-1204 x6344
 
Laura Fisk
Behavior Interventionist
(616) 696-0350 x6284

Cedar View

Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
 
Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
 
Alison Despres
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6226
 
Sammi TenHave
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-9102 x6108
 
Stacy Barnhill
School Social Worker
(616) 696-9102  x6207
 
Paige Morrow
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-9102 x6302
 
Keri Lemkuil
Autism Spectrum Disorder Program
(616) 696-1204 x6164
 
Judy Rau
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6126
 
Brianne Floyd
Cognitively Impaired Classroom (MICI)
(616) 696-1204 x6146
 
Sammi Tenhave
Resource Room
(616) 696-1204 x6108
 
Audra Holst
Child Life Specialist
(616) 696-9102 x6293
 
Kaitlynn Mackie
Child Life Specialist
(616) 696-9012 x6285

Red Hawk

Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
 
Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
 
Carl Peckham
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204  x6189 
 
Judy Rau
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6126
 
Jeffrey Readwin
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6051
 
Elizabeth Sullivan
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6163

Middle School

Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
 
Brianna Chapman
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6094
 
Jennifer Craig
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6088
 
Kim Farrey 
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6048
 
Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
 
Carl Peckham
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6250
 
Amber VanSingel
Cognitively Impaired Classroom (MICI)
(616) 696-1204 x6271
 
Kelly Workman
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6200
 
Megan Skinner
Child Life Interventionist
(616) 696-9100 x6077

High School

Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
 
Scott Bonilla
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6195
 
Brianna Chapman
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6094
 
Carrie Hall
Cognitively Impaired Classroom (MICI)
(616) 696-1204 x633
 
Chris Lesley
Cognitively Impaired Classroom (MICI)
(616) 696-1204 x6090
 
Nichol Handwerk
R1TS-3 Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6203
 
Shannon Houghton
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6172
 
Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
 
Carl Peckham
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6250
 
Marcus Dukes
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6001
 
Karl Schantz
Resource Room
(616) 696-1204 x6131
Karl.Schantz@csredhawks.org
 
Betsy Teske
Resource Room
(616) 696-1204 x6171
 
Britt Wilkes-Kunter
Resource Room
(616) 696-1204 x6186
 
Steven Washington
Behavioral Interventionist
(616) 696-1200 x1455
 
April Feldman
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1200 x6178

New Beginnings

Kim Boboltz
Occupational Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x 6133
Brianna Chapman
Speech Language Pathologist
(616) 696-1204 x6094
Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
(616) 696-1204 x6038
Carl Peckham
School Social Worker
(616) 696-1204 x6250
Julia Wilcox
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 696-1204 x6199